top of page
Search

2022 GAIG/USDF Region 9 Championships, Southwest Dressage Championships and HDS Autumn Classic


The St. Joseph Medical Center Autumn Challenge:

Open Rider, National Levels: Yvonne Kusserow on Avatar NL

Amateur Rider, National Levels: Ashley White on Nikita 3H

Open Rider, FEI Levels: Tiago Ernesto on Hectar Interagro

Amateur Rider, FEI Levels: Kelly Martinez on Lionel Messi

Junior/Young Rider, All Levels: Adeline Batcheller on Luminosity JP

Nancy Murray Award:

Kelly Martinez on Lionel Messi

Autumn Classic Adult Amateur High Point Award sponsored by Olva Pharo:

Ashley White on Nikita 3H

High Point Breed Awards:

American Warmblood: Alyssa Longoria on Sandspurs Juss Raven

IALHA: Katherine McCullough on Brillante los Arcos

KWPN: Ashley White on Nikita 3H

Friesian SportHorse: Leah Stephen on Mattias

American Hanoverian Society: Kelsey Broeker on Bravado

Holsteiner: Zelda Casanova on Apollo

Oldenburg GOV: Maureen Wilson on Sophie Sonrisas

Oldenburg ISR/NA: Stephanie Bradshaw on Rio Paisanos Russel Stover

Swedish: Jessica Fan on Sixteen

St. Joseph Medical Center presents HDS Autumn Classic High Point Awards


Amateur Freestyle:

Champion: Gretchen Summers and Theodore Roosevelt GS

Reserve: Denise Cato and Comisario CDF

Open Freestyle:

Champion: Gail Abele and Don’s Debutante

National Level Amateur:

Champion: Ashley White on Nikita 3H

Reserve: Sarah White-Springer on Martino SBA

National Level Open:

Champion: Yvonne Kusserow on Avatar NL

Reserve: Stephanie Bradshaw on Rio Paisanos Russel Stover

National Level Jr/YR:

Champion: Adeline Batcheller on Luminosity JP

Reserve: Aislin Falasco on Tropenforscher

FEI Level Amateur:

Champion: Kelly Martinez on Lionel Messi

Reserve: Nicki Atkinson on Econtifino

FEI Level Open:

Champion: Tiago Ernesto on Hectar Interagro

Reserve: Alexandra du Celliee Muller on Imperial WRF

FEI Levels Jr/YR:

Champion: Flavie Le Mener on Cartwheels Belle Star

Dapples Award:

Liane McMillan on Impetuosa Pro

Stall Decorating Contest Winners: First Place: Mills Farm Second Place: Whispering Farms Third Place: Kat Andalusians HM: NTEC HM: Rocking M HM: Concordia Dressage



57 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

US Dressage Finals - Day 1

At Finals today, Marta Renilla won 3rd level (Open) and Anartz Chanca won I-2 (AA). Our riders are off to a great start!

ความคิดเห็น


bottom of page